Skip to content

Marvell Technology

NASDAQ: MRVL · USD

Marvell Technology financials

6 charts

Revenue

USD millions

$2,739.3M
Marvell Technology Revenue. Quarterly values and changes versus the preceding comparable period. Missing values are unavailable.
PeriodRevenue
FY 2022 Q1$832.279M; Change unavailable vs FY 2021 Q4
FY 2022 Q2$1,075.881M; +29.3% vs FY 2022 Q1
FY 2022 Q3$1,211.245M; +12.6% vs FY 2022 Q2
FY 2022 Q4$1,342.978M; +10.9% vs FY 2022 Q3
FY 2023 Q1$1,446.9M; +7.7% vs FY 2022 Q4
FY 2023 Q2$1,516.9M; +4.8% vs FY 2023 Q1
FY 2023 Q3$1,537.3M; +1.3% vs FY 2023 Q2
FY 2023 Q4$1,418.5M; −7.7% vs FY 2023 Q3
FY 2024 Q1$1,321.7M; −6.8% vs FY 2023 Q4
FY 2024 Q2$1,340.9M; +1.5% vs FY 2024 Q1
FY 2024 Q3$1,418.6M; +5.8% vs FY 2024 Q2
FY 2024 Q4$1,426.5M; +0.6% vs FY 2024 Q3
FY 2025 Q1$1,160.9M; −18.6% vs FY 2024 Q4
FY 2025 Q2$1,272.9M; +9.6% vs FY 2025 Q1
FY 2025 Q3$1,516.1M; +19.1% vs FY 2025 Q2
FY 2025 Q4$1,817.4M; +19.9% vs FY 2025 Q3
FY 2026 Q1$1,895.3M; +4.3% vs FY 2025 Q4
FY 2026 Q2$2,006.1M; +5.8% vs FY 2026 Q1
FY 2026 Q3$2,074.5M; +3.4% vs FY 2026 Q2
FY 2026 Q4$2,218.7M; +7.0% vs FY 2026 Q3
FY 2027 Q1$2,417.8M; +9.0% vs FY 2026 Q4
FY 2027 Q2$2,739.3M; +13.3% vs FY 2027 Q1
May 1, 2021 through Sep 25, 2026

Free cash flow

USD millions

$478.8M
Marvell Technology Free cash flow. Quarterly values and changes versus the preceding comparable period. Missing values are unavailable.
PeriodFree cash flow
FY 2022 Q1$-35.171M; Change unavailable vs FY 2021 Q4
FY 2022 Q2$189.872M; +639.9% vs FY 2022 Q1
FY 2022 Q3$187.861M; −1.1% vs FY 2022 Q2
FY 2022 Q4$307.482M; +63.7% vs FY 2022 Q3
FY 2023 Q1$157.9M; −48.6% vs FY 2022 Q4
FY 2023 Q2$258.9M; +64.0% vs FY 2023 Q1
FY 2023 Q3$368.3M; +42.3% vs FY 2023 Q2
FY 2023 Q4$297.5M; −19.2% vs FY 2023 Q3
FY 2024 Q1$108.6M; −63.5% vs FY 2023 Q4
FY 2024 Q2$1.4M; −98.7% vs FY 2024 Q1
FY 2024 Q3$448.6M; +31942.9% vs FY 2024 Q2
FY 2024 Q4$475.6M; +6.0% vs FY 2024 Q3
FY 2025 Q1$233M; −51.0% vs FY 2024 Q4
FY 2025 Q2$258.2M; +10.8% vs FY 2025 Q1
FY 2025 Q3$461.3M; +78.7% vs FY 2025 Q2
FY 2025 Q4$444.1M; −3.7% vs FY 2025 Q3
FY 2026 Q1$214.1M; −51.8% vs FY 2025 Q4
FY 2026 Q2$414.1M; +93.4% vs FY 2026 Q1
FY 2026 Q3$508.8M; +22.9% vs FY 2026 Q2
FY 2026 Q4$259.4M; −49.0% vs FY 2026 Q3
FY 2027 Q1$483.1M; +86.2% vs FY 2026 Q4
FY 2027 Q2$478.8M; −0.9% vs FY 2027 Q1

Net margin

%

11.24%
Marvell Technology Net margin. Reported fiscal history.
Fiscal period%
FY 2022 Q1-10.6%
FY 2022 Q2-25.69%
FY 2022 Q3-5.16%
FY 2022 Q40.46%
FY 2023 Q1-11.45%
FY 2023 Q20.28%
FY 2023 Q30.87%
FY 2023 Q4-1.09%
FY 2024 Q1-12.78%
FY 2024 Q2-15.47%
FY 2024 Q3-11.58%
FY 2024 Q4-27.53%
FY 2025 Q1-18.57%
FY 2025 Q2-15.19%
FY 2025 Q3-44.61%
FY 2025 Q411.02%
FY 2026 Q19.39%
FY 2026 Q29.71%
FY 2026 Q391.65%
FY 2026 Q417.85%
FY 2027 Q11.43%
FY 2027 Q211.24%

P/E

× · TTM · Daily

91.4×
Marvell Technology P/E. Monthly closing observations; inspect daily values with the chart arrow keys.
Close date× · TTM · DailyFinancials through
2024-03-28—2022-10-29
2024-04-30—2022-10-29
2024-05-31—2022-10-29
2024-06-28—2022-10-29
2024-07-31—2022-10-29
2024-08-30—2022-10-29
2024-09-30—2022-10-29
2024-10-31—2022-10-29
2024-11-29—2022-10-29
2024-12-31—2022-10-29
2025-01-31—2022-10-29
2025-02-28—2022-10-29
2025-03-31—2025-02-01
2025-04-30—2025-02-01
2025-05-30—2025-02-01
2025-06-30—2025-05-03
2025-07-31—2025-05-03
2025-08-29—2025-05-03
2025-09-30—2025-08-02
2025-10-31—2025-08-02
2025-11-28—2025-08-02
2025-12-3129.67×2025-11-01
2026-01-3027.55×2025-11-01
2026-02-2728.52×2025-11-01
2026-03-3134.58×2025-11-01
2026-04-3057.65×2025-11-01
2026-05-2972.48×2026-05-02
2026-06-30105.32×2026-05-02
2026-07-3166.31×2026-05-02
2026-08-3173.86×2026-08-01
2026-09-2591.4×2026-08-01

ROIC

% · Annual / TTM

—
Marvell Technology ROIC. Reported fiscal history.
Fiscal period% · Annual / TTM
FY 2022 Q1—
FY 2022 Q2—
FY 2022 Q3—
FY 2022 Q4—
FY 2023 Q1—
FY 2023 Q2—
FY 2023 Q3—
FY 2023 Q4—
FY 2024 Q1—
FY 2024 Q2—
FY 2024 Q3—
FY 2024 Q4—
FY 2025 Q1—
FY 2025 Q2—
FY 2025 Q3—
FY 2025 Q4—
FY 2026 Q1—
FY 2026 Q2—
FY 2026 Q3—
FY 2026 Q46.96%
FY 2027 Q1—
FY 2027 Q2—

Capital allocation

% of tracked cash uses

$380.6M
Marvell Technology capital allocation. Quarterly values. Missing values are unavailable.
PeriodCapexAcquisitionsBuybacksDividendsDebt repaymentsTracked uses
FY 2022 Q10.56% · $21.444M93.22% · $3,600.165M0% · $0M1.05% · $40.557M5.18% · $200M100% · $3,862.166M
FY 2022 Q220.59% · $32.235M0% · $0M0% · $0M31.51% · $49.332M47.9% · $75M100% · $156.567M
FY 2022 Q327.61% · $76.804MUnavailable0% · $0M18.13% · $50.429M54.26% · $150.938M100% · $278.171M
FY 2022 Q418.88% · $38.841M7.39% · $15.207M0% · $0M24.66% · $50.731M49.07% · $100.938M100% · $205.717M
FY 2023 Q123.4% · $36.9M27.9% · $44M9.51% · $15M32.28% · $50.9M6.91% · $10.9M100% · $157.7M
FY 2023 Q219.66% · $72.6M14.78% · $54.6M13.54% · $50M13.84% · $51.1M38.18% · $141M100% · $369.3M
FY 2023 Q317.78% · $42.7M1.83% · $4.4M20.82% · $50M21.28% · $51.1M38.28% · $91.9M100% · $240.1M
FY 2023 Q439.59% · $54M6.82% · $9.3M0% · $0M37.61% · $51.3M15.98% · $21.8M100% · $136.4M
FY 2024 Q157.65% · $99.8M0% · $0M0% · $0M29.69% · $51.4M12.65% · $21.9M100% · $173.1M
FY 2024 Q215.01% · $111.1M0.74% · $5.5M0% · $0M6.99% · $51.7M77.26% · $571.8M100% · $740.1M
FY 2024 Q34.68% · $54.4M0% · $0M4.3% · $50M4.45% · $51.8M86.57% · $1,006.9M100% · $1,163.1M
FY 2024 Q429% · $71MUnavailable40.85% · $100M21.2% · $51.9M8.95% · $21.9M100% · $244.8M
FY 2025 Q129.03% · $91.5MUnavailable47.59% · $150M16.43% · $51.8M6.95% · $21.9M100% · $315.2M
FY 2025 Q216.23% · $48.2MUnavailable58.92% · $175M17.47% · $51.9M7.37% · $21.9M100% · $297M
FY 2025 Q320.85% · $75M0% · $0M55.6% · $200M14.43% · $51.9M9.12% · $32.8M100% · $359.7M
FY 2025 Q419.71% · $69.9M0% · $0M56.4% · $200M14.64% · $51.9M9.25% · $32.8M100% · $354.6M
FY 2026 Q121.86% · $118.8M0% · $0M62.57% · $340M9.53% · $51.8M6.04% · $32.8M100% · $543.4M
FY 2026 Q24.49% · $47.5M0% · $0M18.92% · $200M4.89% · $51.7M71.69% · $757.8M100% · $1,057M
FY 2026 Q35.16% · $73.5M0% · $0M91.27% · $1,300M3.57% · $50.8M0% · $0M100% · $1,424.3M
FY 2026 Q431.3% · $114.3M0% · $0M54.79% · $200.1M13.91% · $50.8M0% · $0M100% · $365.2M
FY 2027 Q17.14% · $155.7M58.29% · $1,270.9M9.17% · $200M2.47% · $53.8M22.93% · $500M100% · $2,180.4M
FY 2027 Q233.29% · $126.7M0% · $0M52.55% · $200M14.16% · $53.9M0% · $0M100% · $380.6M

Sources and calculations

Company filings · USD · Last checked 2026-10-18. Missing inputs remain unavailable. Your chart selection and layout are saved in this browser for Marvell Technology.

All charts share the selected dates. Quarterly/Yearly changes fiscal charts; valuation keeps completed daily closes on a published TTM basis. Later restatements can delay that basis. Historical mean, median and pricing labels use the selected range and do not estimate intrinsic fair value.

SBC deduction is an optional economic-cost scenario for FCF-based metrics. Missing SBC never becomes zero.

Revenue
Reported revenue from company filings.
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow − reported cash capital investment. PPE purchases are preferred; the productive-assets fallback also includes software and intangibles. Reflects the SBC option and can differ from issuer-defined FCF.
Net margin
Reported net income / revenue × 100.
P/E
Completed closing price × diluted shares / TTM earnings attributable to common shareholders.
ROIC
NOPAT / average invested capital × 100. NOPAT = operating income × (1 − effective tax rate). Invested capital = equity including noncontrolling interests + debt − cash and equivalents. Average uses period end and one year earlier.
Capital allocation
Reported cash uses as a percentage of tracked uses. Missing categories remain unavailable; SBC is noncash and excluded.
Reported revenue and sources